School Committee

S.N. Name of Committees Name of the Members of Committee
1 Anti-bullying Committee Naresh Kumar, PGT Economics
Anand Kumar Rawat, TGT Hindi
Anil Kumar Toor, PET
Rachna Gupta, TGT Maths
Reshu Mehendiratta, TGT English
2 Sexual Harassment Committee Dipti Choudhary, PGT Commerce
Ravinderjeet Kaur, PGT Chemistry
Anand Kumar Rawat, TGT Hindi
Rachna Gupta, TGT Maths
PTA Member
3 Quick Reaction Team
Emergency Contact Committee
Ravinderjeet Kaur, PGT Chemistry
Anand Kumar Rawat, TGT Hindi
Ashutosh Kr. Singh, TGT Social Science
Ghanshyam Gupta, TGT Social Science
Anil Kumar Toor, PET
Baldev Singh, Lab Assistant
Sunil Kumar, Lab Assistant
Charan Singh, Peon
4 Mid-Day Meal Committee Dipti Choudhary, PGT Commerce
Anand Kumar Rawat, TGT Hindi
Anu Yadav, TGT English
Vandita, TGT Science
Rajesh, Lab. Asstt.
PTA Member
5 Purchase and Condemnation Committee Naresh Kumar, PGT Economics
Vivek Vatsya, PGT Physics
Shashi, PGT Political Science
Parveen Kaur, TGT Social Science
Lalit Kumar, Head Clerk
6 Safety and Security of Students Dipti Choudhary, PGT Commerce
P.K. Rathi, Librarian
Mukesh Kumar, TGT Maths
Anand Kumar Rawat, TGT Hindi
Anil Kumar Toor, PET
Ghanshyam Gupta, TGT Social Science
School Guard on duty
7 Committee on Discipline/Grievance/ Complaint/Child Abuse Dipti Choudhary, PGT Commerce
Anil Kumar Toor, PET
Sunil Shokeen, TGT Hindi
Ghanshyam Gupta, TGT Social Science
Sunil Kumar, Lab Assistant
8 School Health Committee Ashutosh Kr. Singh, TGT Social Science
Ravinderjeet Kaur, PGT Chemistry
Sakshi Bajaj, TGT Science
Anil Kumar Toor, PET
Ghanshyam Gupta, TGT Social Science
9 PTA Members 2021 Sonu Chaudhary, Vice-Chairperson
Rajendra Kashyap, Gen. Secretary
Mini Sharma, Hony. Secretary
Renu Sakarwal, Joint. Secretary
Kashi Kumar Mishra, Treasurer
Mahipal Kaushik, Member
Ramesh Kumar, Member
Tapan Kumar Mandal, Member
Annu Sain, Member
Kusum, Member
Ruchi Gautam, Member
Sanjay Bedi, Member
Pappi Singh, Member
Harish Paliwal, Member
Sukdev Jana, Member
10 SMC MEMBERS OF SBS Saroj Achra, Principal
Kiran Suri, Parent Member
Anand Kumar Rawat, Teacher convener
Rekha, Parent Member
Suman, Parent Member
Rupa Devi, Parent Member
Anjana Kumari, Parent Member
Durga Vij, Parent Member
Shobha Devi Jha, Parent Member
Vyas Singh, Parent Member
Hitesh N. Gadhiya, Parent Member
Ali Ahmed, Parent Member
Rajender Prasad Kashyap, Parent Member
Pankaj Kumar, Parent Member
Jyoti, Special Invitee
Ravinderjeet Kaur, Special Invitee
Hemraj, Special Invitee

Recruitment Process as per Directorate of Education.

Followed as per Directorate of Education.