ABOUT SBS  
  + From The Desk  
  + Our Past  
  + Current Reality  
  + A Sustainable Building  
  + Management Committee  
  + PTA Members  
  + Employees Details  
+ Salwan Education Trust
     
     
     
     
     

Alumni

 
Name Year of passing Status
Piyush Verma 2011 BTECH - Electronics, I.P Univ
Atul Kumar 2011 BTECH - Computers, NSIC
Abhilash Jha 2011 BTECH, Ambedkar Inst
Abhishek 2011 B.tech(electronic engineering) from Dronacharya College
Yash Kumar 2011 B.tech(electronic engineering) from Dronacharya College
Neeraj Aggarwal 2011 BSC (computer science) from Rajdhani College
Roshan 2011 B.tech (electronic engineering) from CALOLATIES
Sanjay 2011 Polytechnic ITI (B pharmacy)
Anshu chaudhary 2011 Engineering (IT) from CBPGEC
Vishal 2011 B.tech from E.C.E(electronic communication engineering)
Umaish 2011 B.tech from E.C.E(electronic communication engineering)
Christen Peter 2011 Animation course from DICS (Pusa Road)
Krishan Singh 2011 Auto-mobile engineering from pusa polytechnic
Amit Kumar Verma 2011 B.tech (mechanical engineering) IIMT(merut)
Dipesh 2011 B.com(hons.) From guru govind Singh college
Abhishek 2011 B.com (hons.) From guru govind Singh
Dhishant Kumar 2011 B.com (pass) from satiya Vati College
Sachin Saini 2011 B.com (hons.) from ICWAI
Sandeep 2011 B.com (hons.) from ICWAI
Sachin 2011 CS from ICSI (Prasad Nagar)
Ashish 2011 B.B.A from IP university IITM
Manoj Kumar 2010 Physics (Hons.), Ramjas College, DU
Saket 2010 B.com (Hons.), Ramjas College, DU
Bhagwat Singh Bisht 2010 Chemistry (Hons.), Atma Ram Sanatan Dharam
Rahul Kumar 2010 B.Com. (Hons.), Guru Gobind Singh College
Riyazuddin 2010 B.Com (Hons.), Satyavati College
Lalit Choudhary 2010 B.Com., Animation Multimedia course MAC
Rohit 2010 B.B.A,S.M.U. (Pusa), Travel Course
Shamshad 2010 Maths (Hons.), Zakir Hussain College, DU
Nitish Rai 2010 B.Sc.(Comp.Science), Dayal Singh College, DU
Dhiraj Batra 2010 B.Sc., Rajdhani College, DU
Rohit Diwan 2010 B.Tech., I.P.University
Aquib Jawed 2010 Mechanical Engineering, K.C.C, Institute of Technology Management
Mukul Kumar 2010 B.Com. (Hons.), Satyavati College
Manish 2010 B.Com. (Hons.), Shyam Lal College
Shubhankar Tuli 2010 B.Com. (Hons.), Correspondence
Avinash Jha 2009 B.Pharma from I.P University
Sanchit Choudhary 2009 B.Tech(IT) from I.P University
Krishan Dev 2009 B.Tech from S.I.T
Vikas 2009 B.Tech from N.I.I.T (Jalandhar)
Laxman 2009 B.Tech from I.P University (Gurgaon)
Ramiz 2009 B.C.A from IGNOU (Networking from NIIT)
Zaid 2009 B.C.A from IGNOU
Amit Rajat 2009 Polytechnic From Pusa Institute
Vikram Dahiya 2008 Current Delhi State Player, Khalsa College
Manipal 2008 B.Tech from Priyadarshini College, Noida
Deepak 2008 Bio-Medical Science from B.M.S College
Ankit Kumar 2008 Electronics Engineering from I.E.C collage,Greater Noida
Gaurav Sharma 2008 B.Tech from I.P.(Electronic & Communication)
Jayant 2008 B.Tech in Computer Science from Maharaja Agrasen
Gaurav 2008 Air Hostess Academy
Gaurav Batra 2008 B.Com (Hons) Karori Mal College
Chetan 2008 B.C.A (IGNOU)
Saurabh 2008 B.Tech from I.P Univarsity
Rohit 2008 B.Tech from DITM, Sonipat
Amit 2008 B.C.A from IGNOU
Kailash 2008 Bio-Medical Science,DU
Amit 2008 B.Tech fromI.P College
Ankit 2008 AIEEE(Engineering)
Mayank Telhan 2007 Ranji Trophy Delhi, IPL India
Yogesh Nagar 2007 Ranji Trophy Delhi, IPL India . Khalsa college
Dharshan Kajania 2007 Ranji Trophy Delhi
Parvesh Chikkra 2007 Ranji Trophy Delhi. Hansraj college delhi
Rahul Bhardwaj 2007 Captain Of Delhi
Vivek Mishra 2007 Kirorimal College
Sandeep Kaushik 2007 Khalsa College
Ankur 2007 B.Com (Hon) III year, CA from ICAI.
Rohit Arora 2007 CA from ICAI.
Vicky Shabbi 2007 CA from ICAI.
Mayank Jain 2007 CA from ICAI.
Harjeet Singh Bojal 2007 CA from ICAI.
Akshay Sehgal 2007 D.C.A from DICS.
Puneet Chawala 2007 B.Tech from I.P University
Deeraj Kal 2007 B.Tech from IT Kota University.
Abhishek 2007 B.Tech (Electronics & Communication) from Panipat University
Sunil 2007 IT Form M.D University
Bhanu 2007 IT from Kota University
Ravi Kant 2007 Civil Engineering from Pusa Diploma
Tarun 2007 Medical Engineering  from I.P University
Gaurav Chabbra 2006 Ranji Trophy Delhi, Stephan College.
Dipanshu Tyagi 2006 M.C.A from Indraprastha Engineering College.
Dipanshu Biswal 2006 M.C.A
Sachin 2006 B.Tech IV I.P University
Dipanshu 2006 BCA from Pusa Polytechnic
Pushpendu 2006 M.C.A from Kurukshetra University
Vipul Gupta 2006 B.Com,C.A  III year
Himanshu Singh 2006 Aircraft Maintenance Engineering from Gurgoan 
Punit 2006 Aircraft Maintenance Engineering from Indraprastha
Nikhil Roshan 2006 Aircraft Maintenance Engineering from Dawarka
Pankaj 2006 B.C.A
Gaurav Khanna 2006 Hotel Management from Australian Karrick
Sagar Tuteja 2005 Hansraj College
Dilip Dhunna 2005 Hansraj College
Ankit Taneja 2005 B.com, D.U
Naresh Kumar 2005 B.com (Hon) KNC for CAT
Deepak Verma 2005 C.A
Lovely Arora 2005 C.A ,B.Com
Vikas Rangeen 2004 C.A Final Form DU
Shiraj Choudhary 2004 B.com(H),M.B.A Amity University
Prem Prakash Singh 2004 B.A from Hindu Collage
Deepak Arora 2004 C.A ,B.Com from D.U
Shiddarth Sharma 2003 Hansraj College
Narendar Singh 2002 Delhi Ranji Trophy, working in Railway ,Hansraj College
Ravi Dixit 2002 Captain Of Delhi University Cricket Team.,(M.A.). Khalsa
Mohit Rajan 2002 B.Com, Reguler Ram Lal College
Sunil Rajore 2002 Accountant, B.Com Dayal Singh College
Alok Aggarwal 2001 B.A (Pass) D.U
Jitendra Kumar 2001 B.A from Khalsa College of Delhi University
Dheeraj Malhotra 2001 B.A (Pass) D.U
Nitin Aggarwal 2000 working in B.S.N.L
Shishi Kumar 2000 working in B.S.N.L
Ashish Nehra 2000 Indian Cricket Team Player
Akash Chopra 1994 Test Player Ranji Trophy ,Captain Of Delhi, Hindu College
Shikhar Dawan 1994 Delhi Ranji trophy, IPL Mumbai Indians
Akash 2012 Rajdhani College DU
Nikhil 2012 Maths (Hons) from Rajdhani College DU
Aman Diwan 2012 Maths (Hons) from Rajdhani College DU
Parvesh 2012 Engineering In Electronic Communication/ Delhi Technical University
Deepanshu 2012 B.Com. (Hons) from ShamLal College
Kapil 2012 B.Com. (Hons) from HansRaj College
Pushpender 2012 C.A. from ICAI Bhawana
Prince Mishra 2012 C.A. from ICAI Bhawana
Vishal Sharma 2012 C.A. from ICAI Bhawana
Ravi Verma 2012 B.Com. (Hons) from shahid Bhagat singh College DU
Shahzaib Khan 2012 B.Com. from Satyawati College
Mohd. Shahzan 2012 B.Com. (pass) from Satyawati College
Anand Bhatt 2012 C.S./ICAI
Jubed 2012 C.S./ICAI
Aman 2012 C.S./ICAI
Namit 2012 C.S./ICAI
Ankit Yadav 2012 B.Com. (pass) from Shamlal College
Mohd. Rizwan 2012 B.Com. (Hons) from Bhagat Singh College DU
Radheysham Kumar 2012 Hotel Management from Pusa Institute
Gaurav Bhatia 2012 B.A. (pass) from Delhi College of Arts & Commerce
Rohit Verma 2012 B.A.(pass) from Khalsa College, Karol Bagh
 
 
To join the Alumini Data, Please fill the form below.
 
 
Name * :
    
Email *:
Year of Passing * :
Present Status * :
 
     
 
  Location: Salwan Boys Sr.Sec.School, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi - 110060.
Contact Numbers : 011-25782392
Email : sbs@salwanschools.com